Stout Extravaganza

Stout Extravaganza Results

Printable Results found here

 

Club of Show

Club Points
Westgate Brewers 9
Merri Mashers 6

 

10) Porter

Entry Brewer Club Style Points
150 Julian Robinson Merri Mashers Baltic Porter 114
187 Fergus McGregor Westgate Brewers Robust Porter 113
144 Walter Medenbach Westgate Brewers Brown Porter 110
118 Benjamin Davis Independent Baltic Porter 109
121 Michael Fitzpatrick Westgate Brewers Brown Porter 105
129 Scott Trainor Independent Brown Porter 104
105 Dara O hEidhin Merri Mashers Brown Porter 103
188 Courtney Hall Westgate Brewers Baltic Porter 102
145 Paul Bowlen Worthogs Robust Porter 98
135 Neal Kavanagh Westgate Brewers Robust Porter 97
137 Kristian Domagala Merri Mashers Robust Porter 95
112 Shaun Raymer Bayside Brewers Brown Porter 93
167 Adam Galle Melbourne Brewers Brown Porter 89
176 Benn Walton Independent Robust Porter 88
189 Ian Tomlin Melbourne Brewers Brown Porter 88
165 Geoff Donnellon Independent Robust Porter 84
190 Aaron Gladki Geelong Craft Brewers Brown Porter 84
131 Jeremy Kintigh Merri Mashers Robust Porter 83
128 Scott Trainor Independent Robust Porter 79
182 David Barkla Melbourne Brewers Robust Porter 78
122 Brad Hurley Independent Brown Porter 76
169 Steven Barnett Merri Mashers Baltic Porter 74
161 Aaron Petersen Westgate Brewers Baltic Porter 58

11) Stout

Entry Brewer Club Style Points
158 Dale Messina Independent Oatmeal Stout 126
180 John Kingston Westgate Brewers Sweet Stout 124
104 Brett Lenne Merri Mashers Oatmeal Stout 123
172 Clint Bee Independent Oatmeal Stout 122
114 Brett Tyrrell Bayside Brewers Oatmeal Stout 119
185 Courtney Hall Westgate Brewers Dry Stout 116.5
119 Simon Mathee Macedon Ranges Brewers Sweet Stout 113
127 Walter Medenbach Westgate Brewers Dry Stout 112.5
123 Aaron Jenkins Macedon Ranges Brewers Oatmeal Stout 112
108 Jacob Martin Independent Oatmeal Stout 110
164 Greg Bentley Independent Sweet Stout 108.5
146 Paul Bowlen Worthogs Dry Stout 108
173 Tim Armstrong Independent Sweet Stout 106
139 Jorge Miravete Independent Sweet Stout 106
140 Kristian Domagala Merri Mashers Sweet Stout 103
149 Mark Spies Merri Mashers Oatmeal Stout 96
156 John O’Driscoll Melbourne Brewers Oatmeal Stout 96
133 Clare Sheppard Westgate Brewers Dry Stout 95.5
175 Keg King Independent Dry Stout 94
115 Michael Bowron Westgate Brewers Dry Stout 93
113 Benjamin Davis Independent Dry Stout 91
160 Jacob Rottman Worthogs Oatmeal Stout 91
186 Ian Tomlin Melbourne Brewers Sweet Stout 90
132 Karl Hansal Independent Dry Stout 89
136 Arne Biesiekierski Independent Dry Stout 89
154 Julian Robinson Merri Mashers Sweet Stout 88
179 John Kingston Westgate Brewers Dry Stout 87
109 Benjamin Davis Independent Sweet Stout 87
125 Paul Chapman Macedon Ranges Brewers Dry Stout 86
102 Brett Lenne Merri Mashers Sweet Stout 85.5
170 Matt Standfield Independent Oatmeal Stout 85
183 Fergus McGregor Westgate Brewers Oatmeal Stout 85
134 Karin Eastby Merri Mashers Oatmeal Stout 83.5
142 Cameron Eldridge Merri Mashers Oatmeal Stout 83.5
155 Julian Robinson Merri Mashers Dry Stout 82.5
106 Dara O hEidhin Merri Mashers Dry Stout 76
124 Michael Fitzpatrick Westgate Brewers Sweet Stout 75
162 Aaron Petersen Westgate Brewers Oatmeal Stout 67
163 Warren Bowen Independent Dry Stout 60.5
152 Dean Smith Merri Mashers Oatmeal Stout 47

12) Strong Stout (>6%)

Entry Brewer Club Style Points
151 Grant Morley Westgate Brewers Imperial Stout 123
103 Michael Horn Merri Mashers Australian/Foreign Extra Stout 119.5
147 Michael Fitt Westgate Brewers American Stout 119
110 Brett Lenne Merri Mashers Imperial Stout 118
143 Tom Carroll Independent Imperial Stout 117
126 Paul Chapman Macedon Ranges Brewers Imperial Stout 116
178 Greg Hicks Bayside Brewers Imperial Stout 112
120 Andre Horton Independent Imperial Stout 110.5
130 Shaya Rubenstein Bayside Brewers American Stout 109
181 John Kingston Westgate Brewers Imperial Stout 109
101 John Largue Westgate Brewers Imperial Stout 107
184 Fergus McGregor Westgate Brewers Imperial Stout 106
159 Mark Connors Merri Mashers Australian/Foreign Extra Stout 106
153 James Campbell Merri Mashers Australian/Foreign Extra Stout 104
174 Tim Armstrong Independent Imperial Stout 99
138 Cameron Eldridge Merri Mashers Imperial Stout 97
171 Clint Bee Independent Imperial Stout 97
117 Brant Calder Independent Australian/Foreign Extra Stout 97
177 Keg King Independent Australian/Foreign Extra Stout 97
166 Keg King Independent Imperial Stout 96
141 Daniel Williams Westgate Brewers Imperial Stout 91
116 Michael Bowron Westgate Brewers American Stout 88
168 Steven Barnett Merri Mashers Australian/Foreign Extra Stout 86
148 Michael Fitt Westgate Brewers Imperial Stout 82
157 Steven Barnett Merri Mashers Imperial Stout 81.5
111 Stephen Kowal Independent Imperial Stout 78
107 Matt Collinson Westgate Brewers Imperial Stout 67

Brewer of Show

Brewer Club Points
Dale Messina Independent 3
Grant Morley Westgate Brewers 3
Julian Robinson Merri Mashers 3
Fergus McGregor Westgate Brewers 2
John Kingston Westgate Brewers 2
Michael Horn Merri Mashers 2
Brett Lenne Merri Mashers 1
Michael Fitt Westgate Brewers 1
Walter Medenbach Westgate Brewers 1

Best Novice

Brewer Club Points
Michael Horn Merri Mashers 119.5
Tom Carroll Independent 117
Courtney Hall Westgate Brewers 116.5

Stout Extravaganza Entry Form can be downloaded here: Stout Comp Entry Form 2017

Our Sponsors:

Westgate Brewers Stout Extravaganza Club of Show Trophy

2016 Winner: Westgate Brewers

2015 Winner: Northside Brewers

Club of Show Trophy

Results

TypeFile NameDate ModifiedSize

pdf
2011 Results 12:58 pm 09/01/201567.1k

pdf
2012 Results 12:58 pm 09/01/201562.5k

pdf
2013 Results 12:58 pm 09/01/201576.3k

pdf
2014 Results 12:58 pm 09/01/2015137.4k

pdf
2015 Results 12:58 pm 09/01/2015438.9k

pdf
2016 Results 6:34 pm 07/15/201729.5k

pdf
2017 Results 6:35 pm 07/15/201728k

© 2017 Westgate Brewers Inc.